No. 100,439.
[…] In no instance shall an employee of the state or political subdivision acting within the scope of his employment be named as defendant . . ."
51 O.S. § 155[ 51-155](4): "The state or a political subdivision shall not be liable if a loss or claim results from: . . . 4. Adoption or enforcement of or failure to adopt or enforce a law, whether valid or invalid, including, but not limited to, any statute, charter provision, ordinance, resolution, rule, regulation or written policy;"
Carswell v. Okla. State Univ., 1999 OK 102, ¶ 17, 995 P.2d 1118, 1123.
51 O.S. § 152[ 51-152](9): "`Scope of employment' means performance by an employee acting in good faith within the duties of the employee's office or employment or of tasks lawfully assigned by a competent authority . . ."
74 O.S. § 904[ 74-904](1): "The System may sue and be sued in its official name, but its officers, employees, and agents shall not be personally liable for acts of the System . . .;" See Bordwine v. Oklahoma Firefighters Pension and Retirement System, 2004 OK CIV APP 75, ¶ 11, 99 P.3d 703 (Cert.den., Sept. 13, 2004).