No. 05-15-00004-CR
[…] In our review, we consider both direct and circumstantial evidence and all reasonable inferences that may be drawn from the evidence. Id. Evidence is sufficient if "the inferences necessary to establish guilt are reasonable based upon the cumulative force of all the evidence when considered in the light most favorable to the verdict." Wise v. State, 364 S.W.3d 900, 903 (Tex. Crim. App. 2012).
B. Applicable Law
Section 49.04(a) of the Texas Penal Code states "[a] person commits an offense if the person is intoxicated while operating a motor vehicle in a public place." TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 49.04(a) (West Supp. 2015); see also id. § 49.09(b) (an offense under § 49.04 "is a felony of the third degree if it is shown on the trial of the offense that the person has previously been convicted . . . two times of any other offense relating to the operating of a motor vehicle while intoxicated"). A DWI conviction can be supported solely by circumstantial evidence. Kuciemba v. State, 310 S.W.3d 460, 462 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010).
C. Application of Law to Facts