NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Ibid.; Schild v. Rubin (1991) 232 Cal.App.3d 755, 762.)
Kingori contends the restraining order must be reversed because “The only evidence of the facts alleged was contained in a letter signed by a . . . corporate officer, and is thus inadmissible as an affidavit or declaration . . . .” He relies primarily on Ancora-Citronelle Corp. v. Green (1974) 41 Cal.App.3d 146, which held that a request for an injunction must be based on a verified complaint or affidavits or declarations, and on section 446, which provides that “where a pleading is verified, it shall be by the affidavit of a party.” The authorities on which he relies, however, are inapposite because here, Muldrow did “declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the State of California that the information above [on the judicial council form] and on all attachments is true and correct.” (Italics added.)