Muhammad's Temple of Islam v. Pa. Dep't of Corr.
[…] Pa. Const. art I, § 3.

Article I, Section 13 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides "[e]xcessive bail shall not be required, nor excessive fines imposed, nor cruel punishments inflicted." Pa. Const. art. I, § 13.

Article I, Section 26 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides "[n]either the Commonwealth nor any political subdivision thereof shall deny to any person the enjoyment of any civil right, nor discriminate against any person in the exercise of any civil right." Pa. Const. art. I, § 26.

The Board's regulation at 37 Pa. Code § 93.6 is entitled "Religious activities" and provides:

(a) Department responsibilities.