C.A. No.: N14C-12-275 FSS
[…] Any further motion to compel or other discovery motion SHALL be referred to a commissioner without further order.
If Plaintiff attempts to evade this order by mis-captioning a pleading or otherwise, or a pattern of abuse emerges, the court may revoke in forma pauperis status entirely. Dismissal of the complaint is also possible.
IT IS SO ORDERED. Date: November 5, 2015
/s/ Fred S. Silverman
Judge cc: Prothonotary (Civil)
Stuart B. Drowos, Deputy Attorney General
Dawud Muhammad, pro se, Plaintiff
See 10 Del. C. § 8803 (e): "When a court finds that a litigant has abused the judicial process by filing frivolous or malicious litigation, the court may enjoin that litigant from filing future claims without leave of court." See also, Walls v. Phelps, 85 A.3d 59 (Del. 2014) (affirming trial court's decision to revoke prisoner's in forma pauperis status).