2017-UP-333
[…] Control, 407 S.C. 334, 341, 755 S.E.2d 444, 448 (2014) ("[T]his [c]ourt's review is limited to determining whether the ALC's findings were supported by substantial evidence or were controlled by an error of law."); Kiawah Dev. Partners, II v. S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 411 S.C. 16, 28, 766 S.E.2d 707, 715 (2014) ("In determining whether the ALC's decision was supported by substantial evidence, the [c]ourt need only find, looking at the entire record on appeal, evidence from which reasonable minds could reach the same conclusion as the ALC."); S.C. Code Ann. § 41-35-660 (Supp. 2016) ("The claimant or any other interested party may file an appeal from an initial determination, redetermination, or subsequent determination not later than ten days after the determination was mailed to his last known address.").
2. As to issues 2 and 3: Brown v. S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 348 S.C. 507, 519, 560 S.E.2d 410, 417 (2002) ("[I]ssues not raised to and ruled on by the AL[C] are not preserved for appellate consideration.").
AFFIRMED.
SHORT, WILLIAMS, and KONDUROS, JJ., concur.