Mu v. Tran
[…] He concludes that the mistaken citation to Chapter 7A means there is not a sufficient finding or conclusion to support a stalking protective order under Chapter 7B.

We disagree with Mu's argument. Under Article 7B.003, a stalking protective order shall issue if the trial judge finds that "there are reasonable grounds to believe that the applicant is the victim of . . . stalking," and the protective order shall state that finding. Code Crim. Proc. art. 7B.003(b).