Mtr. of Welfare of the Children of K. L
[…] And despite appellant's claim that the "whole case came down to visits of unspecified frequency and duration to L.S.'s home," the record reflects that appellant is in a "committed relationship" with L.S. and that while at L.S.'s house she provides childcare for L.S.'s other children "most of the time, for the week — for the weekdays, and then kids will come with me on the weekends." Thus, there is substantial evidence to support the district court's conclusion that the children are in need of protection or services under Minn. Stat. § 260C.007, subd. 6(8).

B. Dangerous environment

Minn. Stat. § 260C.007, subd. 6(9), provides that a child is in need of protection or services if the child "is one whose behavior, condition, or environment is such as to be injurious or dangerous to the child or others. An injurious or dangerous environment may include, but is not limited to, the exposure of a child to criminal activity in the child's home."

Appellant argues that because she lives in Brooklyn Park, and the alleged drug activity occurred at L.S.'s home in Blaine, there is insufficient evidence to support the district court's conclusion that the children are in need of protection or services under Minn.