Case No. 2D19-1989
[…] On appeal, the Father argues that the trial court's determination of dependency is not supported by the evidence. We agree. Due to the Department's failure of proof, we must reverse. See § 39.507(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (2018) ("[A] preponderance of the evidence will be required to establish the state of dependency."); R.F. v.