No. 93, September Term, 2007.
[…] There was [ASG]'s report where he comes in the beginning to give them a list of repairs [and] his second report where he comes back with an extraordinary amount of money. There was [] Ford who said that the repairs would be a couple hundred thousand to maybe millions . . . Because they're not cited doesn't mean they aren't.
There is no need to include in this opinion every item of evidence that — if accepted as true by the trier of fact — is sufficient to establish that Appellants utterly failed to comply with the disclosure obligation imposed upon them by § 11-135(a)(4)(x). Appellees were entitled by law to receive as part of their resale certificate "[a] statement as to whether the council of unit owners has knowledge of any violation of the health or building codes," and are entitled to present evidence that Appellants' "no known violations" representation was made with either (1) actual knowledge of its falsity, or (2) wilful blindness as to its truth.
IV.