File No. CN19-02624 Case No. 20-18867
[…] According to Father, he has only missed one of which he was aware. According to Mother, Father has missed four appointments. Mother stated that the appointments are emailed to Father with a link to attend virtually. Father testified that he does not have a working phone and cannot check email or attend virtual meetings unless he borrows a phone.
Factor six weighs slightly in favor of Mother.
7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title;
13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:
(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.--------
Both parties testified that there is no domestic violence between Mother and Father. Father testified that there is no domestic violence in his home.
Factor seven is neutral.