Moya v. State
[…] Generally, a criminal defendant may only appeal from a final judgment. See State v. Sellers, 790 S.W.2d 316, 321 n.4 (Tex. Crim. App. 1990). The courts of appeals do not have jurisdiction to review interlocutory orders in a criminal appeal absent express statutory authority. See Ragston v. State, 424 S.W.3d 49, 52 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014).

To the extent Moya intends to appeal from the Agreed Judgment of Incompetency, we lack jurisdiction over such appeals. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 46B.011 ("Neither the state nor the defendant is entitled to make an interlocutory appeal relating to a determination or ruling under Article 46B.005."); Grant v. State, No. 01-21-00340-CR, 2021 WL 4780066, at *1 (Tex.