Mowry v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] Section 2102(d)(4) of the CARES Act, 15 U.S.C. §9021(d)(4).

The CARES Act provides that where an individual is eligible for PUA benefits, that individual is also eligible for benefits under the FPUC program established to provide supplemental benefits to individuals receiving various forms of unemployment benefits. Section 2104 of the CARES Act, 15 U.S.C. §9023. "In the case of individuals who have received amounts of [FPUC] . . . to which they were not entitled, the State shall require such individuals to repay the amounts of such [FPUC] . . . to the State agency[.]" Section 2104(f)(2) of the CARES Act, 15 U.S.C. §9023(f)(2).

Under the Stafford Act, 42 U.S.C. §5174(e)(2),(f), FEMA is authorized to provide grants to the states to make supplemental lost wages payments to those receiving UC benefits.