Mouratidis v. Ayala
[…] Because the court cannot state with certainty that Mouratidis will not be able to state a plausible § 1986 claim, he will be permitted to amend this claim.

F. Americans with Disabilities Act Claim

Mouratidis asserts a claim under the Americans with Disabilities Act, 42 U.S.C. § 12101 (“ADA”). Although Mouratidis cites only the definitional sections of the ADA, his claim appears to be most appropriately understood as one arising under Title III of the ADA, 42 U.S.C. § 12181, prohibiting discrimination against the disabled, inter alia, by a “professional office of a health care provider, hospital, or other service establishment.” 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(F) “To state a claim of disability discrimination under Title III of the ADA, a plaintiff must show (1) discrimination on the basis of a disability; (2) in the full and equal enjoyment of goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages or accommodations of any place of