Moseley v. Electronic Facilities
[…] The suit was brought under the provisions of the Miller Act, which provides in pertinent part:

"Every suit instituted under this section shall be brought in the name of the United States for the use of the person suing, in the United States District Court for any district in which the contract was to be performed and executed and not elsewhere, irrespective of the amount in controversy . . . ." 40 U.S.C. § 270b (b).

It further provides that parties included within the Act "shall have the right to sue . . . and to prosecute said action to final execution and judgment . . . ." Id., at § 270b (a).