Morrow v. Prestonwold, Inc.
[…] Hugo Colombi, Jr. owns 81.35 shares (40.675% of the stock); Michael Colombi owns 8.7 shares (4.35% of the stock); Matthew Colombi owns 8.7 shares (4.35% of the stock); Janet Colombi-Coleman owns 6.7 shares, (3.3 5% of the stock); and Gary Coleman owns 2 shares, (1% of the stock).

Although the Colombis have not been made parties to this litigation, they object to the dissolution as officers and directors of Prestonwold. General Statutes § 33-897 (b). ("It is not necessary to make shareholders parties to a proceeding to dissolve a corporation unless relief is sought against them individually.")

The principal assets of Prestonwold consists of two parcels of land in North Stonington, Connecticut. The first parcel consists of approximately 126 acres of undeveloped land.