C.A. No. 07A-08-001 ESB.
[…] "In the exercise of quasi-judicial or adjudicatory administrative power, administrative hearings, like judicial proceedings, are governed by fundamental requirements of fairness which are the essence of due process, including fair notice of the scope of the proceedi ngs and adherence of the agency to the stated scope of the proceedings." Further, "due process requires that the notice inform the party of the time, place, and date of the hearing and the subject matter of the proceedings." 29Del.C. § 10131(d) provides a licensee that "notice of a hearing shall be given at least 20 days before the day it is to be held."
29 Del.C. § 10161(a)(4).
Carousel Studio v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 1990 WL 91108 at *1 (Del.Super. June 26, 1990).
J.L.B. Corp. v. Delaware A.B.C.C., 1985 WL 189008, at *2 (Del.Super. June 7, 1985).
There were four hearings scheduled.