Civil Action 22-1278
[…] C.S.A. § 3001. The elements of 18 Pa. C.S.A. §§ 3121, and 3122.1 both require, inter alia, "sexual intercourse," which is defined as such: "[i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, [it] includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required." 18 Pa. C.S.A. §3101. The elements of 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 3123 require "deviate sexual intercourse," which is defined as "sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures." 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 3101 The elements of 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 3124.1 require either "sexual intercourse" or "deviate sexual intercourse". The elements of 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 3124.2 require "sexual intercourse," "deviate sexual intercourse," or "indecent contact."