holding that the agency's “three-year silence,” though “egregious,” “does not constitute ‘affirmative misconduct’ ”
[…] To the extent Morris argues that the Commission's processing of the Notifications of Buildout as well as the two STAs violated 47 C.F.R. § 1.1910(b)(2), which prohibits the Commission "from taking action on any application `by any entity found to be delinquent in its debt to the Commission,'" Br. of Appellant at 14 (quoting 47 C.F.R. § 1.1910(b)(2)), the argument is waived because Morris failed to raise it before the Commission. Qwest Corp. v.