Morin v. State
[…] Based on the affidavit of Patricia Mullen, which is uncontroverted, the dispute is limited to the amount of good time credit allowed for October 2010, when Petitioner received 3 days of good time credit rather than the 5 days to which Petitioner believes he is entitled.

Through its motion, Respondent argues, among other things, that Petitioner's request is barred because Petitioner previously filed a petition for post-conviction relief, which petition was denied. 14 M.R.S. § 2128(3) (2010) provides, "[a]ll grounds for relief from a criminal judgment or from a post-sentencing proceeding shall be raised in a single post-conviction review action and any grounds not so raised are waived unless the State or Federal Constitution otherwise requires or unless the court determines that the ground could not reasonably have been raised in an earlier action."

In February 2011, Petitioner filed a request for post-conviction relief.