Morgan Stanley High Yield Sec. Inc. v. Jecklin
[…] Id. at 2. Furthermore, Plaintiffs request the Court amend the judgment to hold Tipton joint and severally liable for the amount equal to the fraudulent transfers, not in addition to the judgment. Id.

The Court finds that there is no ground to award the "extraordinary" relief requested by Plaintiffs. The Court found in its order that though the transfer to Tipton constituted fraud in fact and constructive fraud, the statute does not mandate that judgment be entered against the first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit a fraudulent transfer was made. See NRS § 112.220(2)(a) (stating, "The judgment may be entered against . . . [t]he first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made . . . .") (emphasis added).