Morgan Stanley High Yield Sec., Inc. v. Jecklin
[…] 6. A transfer is not voidable under subsection 2 of NRS 112.190 (Fraud in law): (a) To the extent the insider gave new value to or for the benefit of the debtor after the transfer was made unless the new value was secured by a valid lien; (b) If made in the ordinary course of business or financial affairs of the debtor and the insider; or (c) If made pursuant to a good faith effort to rehabilitate the debtor and the transfer secured present value given for that purpose as well as an antecedent debt of the debtor.

NRS § 112.230, the fraudulent transfer statute of limitations provision, provides:

1. A claim for relief with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this chapter is extinguished unless action is brought: (a) Under paragraph (a) of subsection 1 of NRS 112.180, within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within 1 year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant; (b) Under paragraph (b) of subsection 1 of NRS 112.180 or subsection 1 of NRS 112.190, within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or (c) Under subsection 2 of NRS 112.190, within 1 year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.

2. This section does not apply to a claim for relief with respect to a transfer of property to a spendthrift trust subject to chapter 166 of NRS.

2. Equitable Tolling

"A federal court sitting in diversity applies the substantive law of the state, including the state's statute of limitations . . . Federal courts must abide by a state's tolling rules, which are integrally related to statutes of limitations." Albano v. Shea Homes Ltd.