Moreno v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] (Doc. 17-3 at 22). The ALJ considered both opinions together, ultimately finding that, by comparison, Dr. Keer's opinion that Plaintiff could perform light work was more persuasive and more consistent with the evidence of Plaintiff's impairments than Dr. Schwartz's opinion that Plaintiff could perform medium work. (Id.).

Light work “involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds. Even though the weight lifted may be very little, a job is in this category when it requires a good deal of walking or standing.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b).

Medium work “involves lifting no more than 50 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 25 pounds.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). If someone can perform medium work, he or she can also perform light work. Id.

As noted by the ALJ, Dr.