Morena v. State
[…] Morena also alleged that his trial attorney never met with him in person and had not properly explained the plea agreement. (We note, however, that Morena did not raise a separate ineffective assistance of counsel claim.)

Alaska R. Crim. P. 11(h)(4)(C) ("Withdrawal [of a plea] is necessary to correct a manifest injustice whenever it is demonstrated that . . . [t]he plea . . . was entered without knowledge . . . that the sentence actually imposed could be imposed."); see also AS 12.72.010(8) (allowing post-conviction relief applicant to seek to withdraw plea of guilty after imposition of sentence "in order to correct manifest injustice under the Alaska Rules of Criminal Procedure").