2:16-cv-02002-JAD-VCF
[…] Delucchi, 396 P.3d at 833 (quoting City of Montebello v. Vasquez, 376 P.3d 624, 633 (Cal. 2016)).
Id. (citations omitted).
a. The article is a written statement in direct connection with an issue under consideration by a judicial body.
The third category of public concerns enumerated in NRS 41.637 is a “[w]ritten or oral statement made in direct connection with an issue under consideration by a . . . judicial body, or any other official proceeding authorized by law.” The article falls squarely into this category.