Morales v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Having found that Plaintiff had improved or recovered from her earlier conditions, the ALJ's analysis thus properly addressed Plaintiff's question as to why she was able to stand and walk 6 to 8 hours a day. The ALJ conducted similar analyses throughout his opinion. (See R. at 24-26).

"SPECT" stands for single photon emission computed tomography. --------

Similar to step three analysis discussed above, it is Plaintiff who retains the burden to show why the RFC was improper. Bowen, 482 U.S. at 146; see also 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(3) ("In general, you [the plaintiff] are responsible for providing the evidence we will use to make a finding about your residual functional capacity."). Plaintiff has not met her burden. Throughout her moving brief, Plaintiff rarely points to any record evidence to substantiate her contentions that the ALJ failed to consider certain medical records. (See, e.g., Pl. Mov. Br. at 34).