noting the majority's specific reliance on administrative rules and regulations
[…] Title 63 O.S. 2011 § 1–1102(a), (c) provides in pertinent part:
The following acts and the causing thereof within the State of Oklahoma are hereby prohibited:
(a) the manufacture, sale, or delivery, holding or offering for sale of any food that is adulterated or misbranded....
(c) the receipt in commerce of any food that is adulterated or misbranded, and the delivery or proffered delivery thereof for pay or otherwise.
Title 63 O.S. 2011 §§ 1–1109 (a)(4) provides:
A food shall be deemed to be adulterated:
(a) ... (4) if it has been produced, prepared, packed, or held under insanitary conditions whereby it may have been rendered diseased, unwholesome, or injurious to health; ...
¶ 28 Title 63 O.S. 2011 § 1–1102 and § 1–109 prohibit the handling of food which may have been rendered diseased, unwholesome, or injurious to health. The Oklahoma Department of Health Regulations § 310: 675–7–17.1 require the exclusion of personnel and visitors with communicable infections in nursing homes. The Nursing Center provided the employee's job description in its motion for summary judgment.