No. 01-08-01018-CR
[…] See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 19.02(b)(1)-(2) (Vernon 2003). When the indictment and charge authorize the jury to convict on more than one theory, we uphold the guilty verdict if the evidence is sufficient on any one of the theories. Guevara v. State, 152 S.W.3d 45, 49 (Tex. Crim. App. 2004). A person acts intentionally with respect to the nature of his conduct or a result of his conduct when "it is his conscious objective or desire to engage in the conduct or cause the result." TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 6.03(a) (Vernon 2003). A person acts knowingly "with respect to his conduct or to circumstances surrounding his conduct when he is aware of the nature of his conduct or that the circumstances exist," or if he "is aware that his conduct is reasonably certain to cause the result." Id. § 6.03(b). Intent or knowledge is a fact question to be determined from the totality of the circumstances. Smith v. State, 965 S.W.2d 509, 518 (Tex. Crim. App. 1998); Brown v. State, 122 S.W.3d 794, 800 (Tex. Crim.