Civ. 20-1267 JCH/JFR
[…] Doc. 11 at 8-9, 14-15, 1519; Doc. 13 at 5-6.
Section 39-1-20 provides that “[a]n execution may issue at any time, on behalf of anyone interested in a judgment, within seven years after the rendition or revival of the judgment.” N.M.S.A. 1978 § 39-1-20.
Appellant cites In Re Sasso, 2016 WL 3548819 (Bankr. D. N.M. June 21, 2016), and Mactec, Inc. v.