In Moore, defendant's letter specifically provided plaintiff with five (5) days to dispute information but defendant did not actually give the five (5) days.
[…] Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 129 S. Ct. 1937 (2009). A claim has facial plausibility when a plaintiff pleads facts that allow the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant may be liable for the misconduct alleged. Id. at 1949. However, the court is "not bound to accept as true a legal conclusion couched as a factual allegation." Id. at 1950 (quoting Bell Atlantic Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 555 (2009)); see also Fowler v. UPMC Shadyside, 578 F.3d 203, 210 (3d Cir. 2009).
IV. DISCUSSION
A. Count I: Violation of 15 U.S.C. § 1681b(b)(3)(A)
Plaintiff claims that Rite Aid willfully violated 15 U.S.C. § 1681b(b)(3)(A) of the FCRA, which provides that:
[I]n using a consumer report for employment purposes, before taking any adverse action based in whole or in part on the report, the person intending to take such adverse action shall provide to the consumer to whom the report relates —
(i) A copy of the report; and
(ii) A description in writing of the rights of the consumer under [the FCRA].
Rite Aid has assumed, for purposes of this Motion only, that LexisNexis meets the definition of a consumer reporting agency, 15 U.S.C. § 1681a(f), and that LexisNexis background reports are consumer reports, id. § 1681a(d).