Moore v. Hughes
[…] Fed.R.Civ.P. 24(a)(1)(B) provides that this Court may, "upon timely motion . . . permit anyone to intervene who . . . has a claim or defense that shares with the main action a common question of law or fact." Further, KRS § 304.39-070(3)(I) explains that a party, such as State Farm, shall assert its claim under that section "by joining as a party in an action that may be commenced by the person suffering the injury." Having considered the matter, this Court shall allow State Farm to Intervene, as its claim shares common questions of law and fact with the main action.

Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED:

(1) that State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company's Motion to Intervene [DE 14] is GRANTED;