C08-969Z.
[…] See id. at 321 (noting that "the [trial] court granted the injunction pursuant to RCW 61.24.130, . . . [but] should have granted the injunction under RCW 9A.82"). As such, the Bowcutt case is not pertinent to the facts here.
Finally, plaintiff's argument that the injunction consists of two separate and independent orders is incorrect. The deeds of trust act makes clear that making monthly payments to the court registry is a prerequisite to obtaining an injunction. See RCW 61.24.130(1) ("The court shall require as a condition of granting the restraining order or injunction that the applicant pay to the clerk of the court the sums that would be due on the obligation secured by the deed of trust if the deed of trust was not being foreclosed"). The superior court imposed this requirement when it ordered that "Mrs. Moon shall make her monthly payments toward her mortgages as payments become due on each month, beginning August 1, 2008. Payments will be made directly to the court registry." Exhibit A to the Stines Decl.