Monterey Bay Military Hous. v. Ambac Assurance Corp
[…] Id. § 97.9(f). The Regulations also instruct military personnel to “decline to comply” with a court-ordered “disclosure that the chief legal advisor previously disapproved or has yet to approve.” Id. § 97.9(g).