2:22-cv-00821-CDS-VCF
[…] Chan v. Soc'y Expeditions, Inc., 39 F.3d 1398, 1404-05 (9th Cir. 1994). Because Nevada's long-arm statute is “co-extensive with the limits of due process, the inquiry into the propriety of personal jurisdiction under Nevada law and the inquiry into the limits of due process collapse into a single inquiry.” Evanston Ins. Co. v. W. Comm. Ins. Co., 13 F.Supp.3d 1064, 1068 (D. Nev. 2014) (citing NRS § 14.065(1) (“A court of this state may exercise jurisdiction over a party to a civil action on any basis not inconsistent with the Constitution of this state or the Constitution of the United States.”)).