CV-23-02226-PHX-DWL
[…] (Id. at 3-4, emphasis omitted.)
This argument is unavailing. The Court acknowledges that it may be difficult, in light of A.R.S. § 23-364(G)'s mandate that the award in a sick-leave retaliation case be “not less than one hundred fifty dollars for each day that the violation continued or until legal judgment is final,” to prospectively calculate the damages associated with such a claim. However, the notice-of-claim statute does not require the calculation of that figure.