65 C.D. 2022 988 C.D. 2022
[…] Id. at 9.
The relevant provision of Act 15, now codified at 35 Pa.C.S. § 5741(g)(1), provides that, for "an action required by law in consideration of any application, plat, plan or other submission for an approval or for an action on an appeal or curative amendment," the statutory time limits on review, hearings, and decisions "shall be suspended and tolled as of the date of the disaster or emergency declaration or as of the date received if received during the disaster or emergency declaration, and shall resume 30 days after the effective date of this