Moghaddam v. Bone
[…] Accordingly, the motion for judicial notice is denied as moot.

Disposition

The orders and judgment are affirmed. The Respondents shall recover their costs on appeal.

All motions that were to be decided in conjunction with the appeal are denied (for reasons stated in the opinion above) with the exception of: (1) the Bones’ June 19, 2008, request for judicial notice, which is granted; and (2) the Bones’ motion for an order subjecting Moghaddam to a prefiling order for future litigation, which is also granted. Henceforth, we order pursuant to section 391.7, subdivision (a), Moghaddam may not file “any new litigation in the courts of this state in propria persona without first obtaining leave of the presiding judge of the court where the litigation is proposed to be filed.” The clerk of this court is directed to provide a copy of this opinion and order to the Judicial Council. (§ 391.7, subd. (e).) Copies shall also be mailed to the presiding judge and clerks of the Orange County Superior Court.

WE CONCUR: BEDSWORTH, ACTING P. J., ARONSON, J.


Summaries of