NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] DISCUSSION
Petitioner claims it was improper for the juvenile court to terminate her reunification services based on her failure to leave the father. We discern no error in the court’s ruling.
At a 12-month review hearing, the juvenile court must determine whether the parent has been offered reasonable services designed to aid in overcoming the problems that led to the initial removal and continued custody of the child. (§ 366.21, subd. (f).) At the hearing, the case shall be continued for up to six months if the court finds “a substantial probability that the child will be returned to the physical custody of his or her parent or legal guardian and safely maintained in the home within the extended period of time or that reasonable services have not been provided to the parent or legal guardian.” (§ 366.21, subd. (g)(1).) In order to find a substantial probability of return, the court must find that the parent has made significant progress in resolving the problems that led to removal. (§ 366.21, subd. (g)(1)(B).)