M&K Truck Ctr. of Gary v. Tafelski
[…] (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or
(2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
(A) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
(B) intended to incur or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as the debts became due.

M&K, however, argued that Indiana Code Section 32-18-2-18(a) was applicable; that section provides: "A transfer or an obligation is not voidable under section 14(a)(1) of this chapter against a person that took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value given the debtor or against any subsequent transferee or obligee."