Miyayama v. Quality Loan Serv. Corp.
[…] B. The notices satisfy NRS 107.087.

Jumping forward to Miyayama's fourth claim for relief, I find that it fails based on judicially noticed documents. For this claim, Miyayama alleges that defendants' notice of sale lacks the contact information required by NRS 107.087 to permit it go forward with the foreclosure. But the notice of sale—of which I take judicial notice because it was recorded in the public record—plainly contains the statutorily required information. NRS 107.087(1)(b)(2) requires the notice of sale to contain "The contact information of the trustee or the person conducting the foreclosure who is authorized to provide information relating to the foreclosure status of the property." This notice of sale identifies Quality Loan Service Corporation and its address. It also provides a phone number "For NON SALE information only," one for "Sale" information, and one for "Reinstatement." And it provides a website address for information about the sale.