finding that the OCCA's decision in Hogan is not unreasonable
[…] See Mitchell I, 1994 OK CR 70, ¶¶ 12-14, 884 P.2d at 1194-1195; Mitchell v. Ward, 150 F.Supp.2d at 1213; Mitchell v. Gibson, 262 F.3d at 1060. [Petitioner] did not seek a petition for rehearing or rehearing en banc before the Tenth Circuit nor a petition for a writ of certiorari in the United States Supreme Court to challenge the denial of his involuntary statement claim.Mitchell, 235 P.3d at 653-54 (footnotes omitted).
The admissibility of [Petitioner's] previously determined voluntary statements is specifically permitted under 21 O.S.2001, § 701.10a(4) ("[a]ll exhibits and a transcript of all testimony and other evidence properly admitted in the prior trial and sentencing shall be admissible in the new sentencing proceeding").