Miranda R. A. v. Kijakazi
[…] (Id.)

First, it does not appear that the complained-of findings by Dr. Carroll constitute “medical opinions” under the current regulations. The applicable regulations define five categories of evidence: (1) objective medical evidence, (2) medical opinions, (3) other medical evidence, (4) evidence from nonmedical sources, and (5) prior administrative medical findings. 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a). A medical opinion “is a statement from a medical source about what [a claimant] can still do despite [their] impairment(s) and whether [they] have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions” in their ability to perform the physical, mental, or other demands of work activities, or in their ability to adapt to environmental conditions. 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2) & (a)(2)(i).