Miranda R. A. v. Kijakazi
[…] The physical demands of work activities include things like sitting, standing, and walking, as well as other physical functions (such as manipulative or postural functions like reaching, handling, stooping, or crouching). Id. § 416.913(a)(2)(i)(A). Medical opinions are different than “objective medical evidence,” which is defined as including medical “signs.” Id. §§ 416.902(k), 416.913(a)(1). Such medical “signs” are “one or more anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities that can be observed,” apart from a claimant's statement of their own symptoms (like pain). Id. § 416.902(1). These categories are also different than “other medical evidence,” which includes such things as a claimant's medical history, clinical findings, diagnosis, prescribed treatment, and prognosis.