20-cv-00453-JED-SH
[…] Similarly, in determining a claimant's RFC, the ALJ will “also consider descriptions and observations of [the claimant's] limitations from [their] impairment(s) . . . provided by . . . neighbors, friends, or other persons.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(3); see also Id. § 416.945(e) (“In assessing the total limiting effects of [the claimant's] impairment(s) and any related symptoms, we will consider all of the medical and nonmedical evidence . . . .”). Consequently, the regulations and Ruling make clear that the ALJ must consider the observations of nonmedical sources like Ms. McKee's Third-Party Function Report in assessing Plaintiff's symptoms, determining her RFC, and, ultimately, deciding whether or not she is disabled.