Mirabella v. Mirabella
[…] § 409.2563(10)(c) (emphasis added); see also Dep't of Revenue ex rel. Lienhart v. Secor, 146 So. 3d 1250, 1252 (Fla. 2d DCA 2014) ("It is well established that a circuit court lacks jurisdiction to vacate or retroactively affect an administrative child support order entered pursuant to section 409.2563 administrative proceedings. However, a circuit court does have the power to issue a superseding order changing support obligations prospectively." (citations omitted)). Section 61.14(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2016), provides in part the following:

Except as otherwise provided in s. 61.30(11)(c), the court may modify an order of support, maintenance, or alimony

by increasing or decreasing the support, maintenance, or alimony retroactively to the date of the filing of the action or supplemental action for modification as equity requires, giving due regard to the changed circumstances or the financial ability of the parties or the child.

(Emphasis added.)