Case No.: 2:19-cv-00033-JAD-NJK
[…] The attorneys who represent either the plaintiffs or Experian in those similar cases also represent either Mintun or Experian here.
Slyzko v. Equifax Info. Servs, LLC, No. 2:19-cv-00176 (D. Nev. case docketed on Jan. 30, 2019); Calvillo v. Experian Info. Sols., Inc., No. 2:19-cv-00279 (D. Nev. cased docketed on Feb. 14, 2019).
Slyzko, No. 2:19-cv-00176, at ECF No. 66 (D. Nev. Mar. 23, 2020); Calvillo, No. 2:19-cv-00279, at ECF No. 48 (D. Nev. Mar. 23, 2020).
1. Failure-to-disclose claims under FCRA § 1681g and NRS § 598C .130
a. Information in the consumer's file
FCRA § 1681g(a)(1) provides that "[e]very consumer reporting agency shall, upon request, . . . clearly and accurately disclose to the consumer . . . [a]ll information in the consumer's file at the time of the request" save for full identification numbers and "information concerning credit scores or any other risk scores or predictors relating to the consumer."