21-cv-02214-MMC
[…] (See Compl. ¶ 25.) Minority also alleges that, with respect to the election cycle beginning January 1, 2021, Minority "timely filed a mandatory carriage request on behalf of KMTP-TV" (see Compl. ¶¶ 1, 6), and that Dish has "failed to obey" § 76.66 by "refusing and failing to carry the broadcast signal of KMTP-TV" (see Compl. ¶ 1). Based on said allegations, Minority asserts a single claim for relief, specifically, a claim under 47 U.S.C. § 401, which provides that, "[i]f any person fails to obey an order of the Commission," the "party injured thereby . . . may apply to the appropriate district court of the United States for enforcement of such order." See 47 U.S.C. § 401(b).