No. A-7804.
[…] At common law, the crime of rape included sexual penetration with a woman who was insensible — i.e., a woman who had fainted, or was asleep, or was so intoxicated as to be "utterly senseless". But when the Alaska legislature revised our criminal code in 1978, they enacted a definition of sexual assault that apparently did not cover this situation.
See Rollin M. Perkins Ronald N. Boyce, Criminal Law (3rd edition 1982), pp. 212-13.
In AS 11.41.410(a)(1), the legislature defined the crime of first-degree sexual assault as "engag[ing] in sexual penetration with another person without consent of that person". In everyday usage, the phrase "without consent" might be interpreted to include situations in which the victim failed to give their consent because they were insensible and thus unaware of the sexual penetration.