C.A. No.: N14C-06-083 FSS
[…] This procedure will apply to any attempt, direct or indirect, to reargue this order or the earlier orders, and to every future pleading filed by Plaintiff. If Plaintiff persists in filing unacceptable pleadings, the court may dismiss the case entirely.
IT IS SO ORDERED. Date: March 27, 2015
/s/ Fred S. Silverman
Judge
cc: Prothonotary (Criminal)
Roopa Sabesan, Esquire
Jason Staib, Esquire
John E. Miller, pro se, Plaintiff
See 10 Del. C. § 8803 (e): "When a court finds that a litigant has abused the judicial process by filing frivolous or malicious litigation, the court may enjoin that litigant from filing future claims without leave of court." See also, Walls v. Phelps, 85 A.3d 59 (Del. 2014) (affirming trial court's decision to revoke prisoner's in forma pauperis status).