Civil No. 05-4205 (FSH).
[…] U, 1992 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 2284, 1992 WL 32329, at *5 (D.N.J. Feb. 4, 1992) (citing N.J.S.A. § 30:4-123.56(b); N.J.A.C. § 10A:71-3.21(d)). In N.J.A.C. 10A:71-3.21(d), the Parole Board is required to consider specific enumerated factors in determining whether the presumptive FET term is inappropriate. These enumerated factors are found at N.J.A.C. 10A:71-3.11(b), which lists 23 separate factors to be considered by the Parole Board in determining parole eligibility. N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.53(a) provides that, "An adult inmate shall be released on parole at the time of parole eligibility, unless information supplied in the report . . . or developed or produced at a hearing . . . indicates by a preponderance of the evidence that the inmate has failed to cooperate in his or her own rehabilitation or that there is a reasonable expectation that the inmate will violate conditions of parole . . . if released on parole at that time." The rule set forth in N.J.A.C. 10A:71-3.11, listing the factors to be considered in making parole decisions, was adopted to implement this statutory standard. See In re Trantino Parole Application, 89 N.J. 347, 366 (1982).