C.A. No. 05A-01-001-RFS.
[…] General Motors Corp. v. Fritz, 2004 WL 2829053, at *2 (Del.Super.Ct.). The evidence underlying the decision need only be that which "a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion." Id., quoting, DABCC v. Newsome, 690 A.2d 906, 910 (Del. 1996). However, the Court will not "weigh the evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make its own factual findings." Spicer v. Spicer Unlimited, 2005 WL 914469, at *1 (Del.Super.Ct.), citing, Boulevard Elec. Sales v. Webb, 428 A.2d 11, 13 (Del. 1981).
The Board rested its decision on 19 Del.C. § 3314, states that a person who leaves employment, "shall be disqualified for benefits: (1) For the week in which the individual left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to such work." The claimant bears the burden of showing "good cause" for voluntarily terminating employment. O'Neal's Bus Service, Inc. v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board, 269 A.2d 247, 249 (Del.Super.Ct. 1970).